1411 Haddon St. Houston, TX 77006

Resources

Zalla Otten is proud to be the President Elect for the Memorial Chapter of Business Networking International, as well as a member of the Board of Directors for the Houston Chapter of the National Association of Women Business Owners.

These organizations and others allow us to build strong ties to other small businesses in the community offering friendly, professional service on par with the standards of quality Zalla Massage upholds. For more detailed information on any of these businesses,  email zalla@zallamassage.com or click the link to view their website. We know the owners of these businesses personally and can provide testimonials of their services.

Personal Care

Chiropractor – Dr. Sue Bradshaw – Lone Star Chiropractic

Naturopathic Doctor– Dr. Deborah Doering Austin – Kamala Center for Radiant Health (specializing in reproductive, digestive and sleep health)

Yoga – Iyengar and Prenatal – Pauline Schloesser, Ph.D. – Alcove Yoga

Personal Trainer – Sean Burks – Burks’ Body By Design

Acupuncturist – Mimi Gruber – River Oaks Wellness Center

Esthetician, Skin Care – Ali Henning – Blossom & Wink 

Waxing specialists – Christina Hartmann & Shanna Stephenson – Bare Necessities

Astrologer – Lilly Roddy – Hermes’ Foot

Fine Jeweler – Jan Forrester – JD Designs Jeweler

Florist – Flowers Etc. By Georgia

Photography – Emilio Castro – Sabrina Casas Studio

Birth Doula, Postpartum Doula, Childbirth Educator, Lactation Consultant – Nina  Bassett Spears – Bassett Baby Planning

Dentist – Dr. Daniel Bove’ – Insight Dental Group

Personal Chef, Caterer – Beatrice Keller – Bella Compagnia

Interpreter / Translator / Spanish teacher – Evelyn Eyzaguirre – Translations Y Mas

Women’s Apparel – Lisa Rosenfeld – CAbi

Cosmetics, Skin Care & Wellness Products – Lynn Patsis – Arbonne, Intl.

Powerful Anti-Aging Health Supplement – Sandra Wilder – Life Vantage

 

Home Services

Professional Organizer – Susie Murray – Susie Murray & Associates, Inc.

Locksmith – Lance Ross – A1 Lock Services

Residential Plumbing – T&Z All Services

Electrician – Todd Woodruff , Master Electrician – Mr. Electric

AC / Heating – Steve Lyon – Morgan Air Services

Glass  – Chris Hernandez – Absolute Glassworks

Landscaping & Irrigation – Chad Touchet – Memorial Landscaping & Irrigation

Carpenter / Handyman – Simon Lee – English Touch Home Improvement

Electricity Service – Doug Mathes – Power Energy USA

Security Systems – Michael Lopez – ADT Security Services  – direct line 281-731-8046

Pest Control – Geoff Hull – Ozone Pest Blaster

Picture Framing / Art Installation / Photo Restoration – Michele Granit – Village Frame Gallery

Property Remediation (Fire, Water, Mold, Storm Damage, Commercial) – Jean Foty – SERVPRO of Town and Country

Property Remediation (Mold, Fire, Water, Biohazard) – Mike Travis – PuroClean Services

 

Buying / Selling / Improving a Home

Residential Real Estate – Joseph Ray Diosana – Keller Williams

Residential Architect – Alexander Ridgway – Brickmoon Design

Home Renovation, Remodel and Additions – Judyth Piazza – Incredible Renovations

Residential Mortgages – Steven Newmyer – Victorian Finance

Interior Designer – Ariana Smetana – ArtVIA

Home Staging– Kristin Skarbovig – Reveal Home Staging

Flooring – Richard Arnold – International Flooring

Insurance (Property, Auto, Commercial & Casualty) – Jeff Tallas, Farmers Insurance

Custom Audio-Video-Visual Media Installation and Integration – Chris Woods – Houston Custom Installers

Auctioneer – Stephen Mayers, CAI – Bold Bids, L.L.C. Auctioneers & Appraisers

 

Investments / Financial Planning

Financial Advisor – Kyle Louvar, CRPC, CSNA – Dahmer & Louvar Wealth Management

Estate Planning and Tax Attorney  –Daniel O’Neil and Angela Oaks – Frye, Oaks, Benavidez & O’Neil

Family Attorney  –Angela Oaks – Frye, Oaks, Benavidez & O’Neil

 

Automotive

Luxury Auto Sales – David Capin – Sterling McCall Lexus (specializing in luxury, superb network for other needs)

 

Insurance

Insurance (Property, Auto, Commercial & Casualty) – Jeff Tallas – Farmers Insurance

Life Insurance –  Kyle Ng – Primerica Financial Services – direct contact 281-759-3399

Supplemental Insurance – Kevin Turk – AFLAC – direct line 347-551-3886

 

Business Services

Business Coach Jared Polak – EntreResults

Merchant Services (Credit Card Processing) – Michael Friedberg – TransAct Merchant Solutions

Certified Public Accountant – Lisa Morton – Douglas Business Solutions

Public Relations – Linda Drummond – Drummond Public Relations

Information Technology – Paul Labbe -eNet Systems Inc.

Telecommunication Services – Braeden Borkovich – Comcast Business Services – direct line  832-523-2651

Custom Sign Manufacturer – Michael Heath – Warrior Signs

Web Design, SEO and Internet Marketing – Timothy Black – Merchant & Black

Thank You Cards and Gifts (customize online, sent to their home) – Gratitude Therapy – Sam Golubic

Office Supplies & Furniture – Stacy Duke – Butler Business Products

Photography – Emilio Castro – Sabrina Casas Studio

Bookkeeping – Lisa Morton – Douglas Business Solutions

Attorney (Employment and Contract Law) – Trisha Barita and Carol Keough – Barita & Keough Law Firm, PLLC

Attorney (Business and Personal Injury) – Cynthia Rendon – Rendon Law Firm, PLLC

Advertising Specialties – Promotional Products – Michael Mallon – Storyteller Promotions

Payroll Services  – Lisa Morton – Douglas Business Solutions

Human Resources Consulting – Ann Strouhal – Strouhal & Associates, LLC

Commercial Real Estate – Sam Chang – Belvoir Real Estate Group

Corporate and Event Security, Personal Protection Services – Michael Mallon – Praetorian Protective Services

Small Business Accounting Software – Dr. Sandeep Rout – Accurants